PEOPLE

Executive Committee

Prof. Hala Zreiqat AM

Founder & Director

Payne-Scott Professor, School of Biomedical Engineering, University of Sydney

Director, ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Yohaann Ghosh

Symposium Co-Chair

Faculty of Medicine & Health and School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Anita Pickard

Symposium Co-Chair

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Dr Stephanie Yee

Communications & Outreach Manager

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Fiona McCrossin

Educational Support & Program Development Advisor

Science Teacher, Sydney Girls High School

Madhulika Roy

Educational Support & Program Development Advisor

Relieving Head Teacher, Teaching & Learning, Sydney Girls High School

Caroline Song

Project Co-ordinator

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Zayn Andre Zainal

Project Co-ordinator

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Dr Jiao Jiao Li

Mentor Co-ordinator

Lecturer, School of Biomedical Engineering, University of Technology Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Frank Fei

Secretary

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Peer Support Advisor, The University of Sydney

Tiane O'Connor

Deputy Secretary

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Matthew Hadden

Symposium Logistician

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Vicky Kang

Symposium Logistician

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

A/Prof Alice Motion

Science Communication Advisor

School of Chemistry, The University of Sydney

Dr Young No

Outreach Officer

Director of Education, School of Biomedical Engineering, University of Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Jett van der Wallen

Outreach Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Cedric Danso-Boame

Outreach Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Engineering Faculty Communicator, The University of Sydney

Steph Looker

Educational Support & Outreach Advisor

Science Teacher, Uralla Central School

Christina Maher

Outreach Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Matilda Longfield

Outreach Officer

Central Clinical School, The University of Sydney

Pooria Lesani

Social Media & PR Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Athena Kam

Social Media & PR Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Queenie Yip

Publications Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Kiarash Kyanian

Publications Officer

School of Biomedical Engineering, The University of Sydney

Praveen Krishna

Symposium Liaison (Victoria)

Department of Biomedical Engineering, University of Melbourne

Partners

ARC Training Centre for Innovative BioEngineering

Contact:
Ros Wu (Business Manager)

ARC Training Centre for Medical Implant Technologies

Contact:
Meg Belmonte (Centre Manager)

ARC Industrial Transformation Training Centre for Data Analytics for Resources and Environments

Contact:
Prof. Sally Cripps (Director)

ARC Training Centre for CubeSats, UAVs and their Applications